Nuffnang Ads

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

pet lovers

i just adopted a cat.hehe..
actually my bf took a gud care of her first (yes..SHE) for about 10 days since i went back to my hometown for a holiday.She is so cute and manja.Mind you, she is hyper active but rarely meowingg..LOL.Btw, my bf has a cat too. He has a Persian cat and he calls him chichi ( bcos at fist, he taught Chichi is a girl.haha).He is 4 to 5 months old while mine is 1 month. Currently,she lives in my room and she eats heaps. She reallyyy loves to sleep as well.Her permanent routine is wake up, eat, play, so STUPID!! She is a cat and what more she needs to do?study?washing dishes?hahah..btw, her name is Chiko but my friends call her Chika (Chikarooo):P

Friday, March 19, 2010

Hey !!!

YOU try to be COOL
YOU always look like a FOOL ... to ME!

sounds familiar?

Thursday, March 18, 2010

Home sweet Home

Im glad to be home. Even just for a week. Having a chance to see and to hear my brothers and sister laughing, yelling, fighting, joking, eating, sulking and sleeping make me realize how lucky I am to be surrounded by these lovely and energetic people :) I used to be a really homesick person and after few years I thought I am alright but now I dont think so.LOL.I am brave enough to say that as I grow 'younger', I become more family person and I really like it.

Good friends, Bad friends ... How you define ones? I heart u guys~

A good friend won't let you fall even
if they are the ones
that push you off the edge

Monday, March 15, 2010

Reminder ~

Yesterday you saw me.
Now you love me.
Tomorrow you'll ditch me.
Later you'll miss me.

Wednesday, March 3, 2010

Once someone said to me ...

" It doesn't matter whether or not I have a GF or you have a BF; I will always be there for you"

It was like 12 years back when we were still childish and had nothing to worry about. Today, I walked pass his house and the memory came across my mind. We had so much fun.Years back,we enjoyed being each other companion. Playing "toi" @ galah panjang, "aci ligan", "ice cream soda" and masak2..haha.

Years went by, we grown up and took different paths to pursuit our own dreams. We started apart when i furthered my study in girl school.I became more reserved ... i meant due to the fact that girl school made me be more comfortable to mingle around girls than boys ( not now I think the last time we had talked when I was 17. We still met each other after that but we could only say hi.

When I was in Auckland, I heard a news that he engaged from a girl out of town and got married to the girl. At that time, i thought i will be disappointed. But,i didn't. Guess I have my own and I am really deeply in love with him.

Relationship teaches us heaps of things. It kinda makes me realizes that you don't have to worry too much. There will be someone for you ... Your true love :)